sPIqr Society

The high IQ society

                                                  Qualification                                                   



ACCEPTED TESTS LIST:

 

TESTS THAT ARE VALID FOR ONE (OUT OF TWO) SECTION ONLY (CHOOSEN BY THE APPLICANT)

 

Supervised tests

Cattell Culture Fair Test (CFT I, CFT I+II, CFT II A+B, CTF III A+B, CTF 20) (R. B. Cattell)

WAIS - R or III or IV (D. Wechsler)

AMT (Etienne Forsstrom)

Bonnardel (BLS4-2T, B20, B53, BA15, BV9, BV12) (R. Bonnardel)

Bonnardel Test de célérité perceptive et mentale (CPM 1-6) (R. Bonnardel)

GRE (V+Q+A) or (Q+A) (ETS)

SAT (Old) or SAT I (New) (College Board)

MAT (Harcourt Assesment)

Stanford-Binet - III or IV or V (Alfred Binet)

CMT - A or B (Lewis M. Terman)

Otis-Lennon School Ability Test (OLSAT) (Pearson Education Inc.)

American College Testing - ACT (ACT International)

SCHIQ (Vernon M. Neppe)

Other supervised tests may be considered. Please send a proof of qualyfing score.

 

Unsupervised tests

DynamIQ Test - THE FIRST DINAMIC TEST EVER (Marco Ripà, Roberto Enea)

Mega or Titan test - taken before 1998 - (Ronald K. Hoeflin)

Ultra test (Ronald K. Hoeflin)

916 - taken before 2011 - (Laurent Dubois)

Cooijmans intelligence test (Paul Cooijmans)

The Nemesis Test (Paul Cooijmans)

Test For Genius - Revision 2010 (Paul Cooijmans)

Kvociento test (Bram van Kaathoven)

NIT Form-I - taken before May 2015 - (Marc-André Eric Nydegger)

Test for Genius (Paul Cooijmans)

All Tests by Theodosis Prousalis with at least the 1st Norm Report available

ENSDT 20 (Marco Ripà)

 


* SPATIAL TESTS



DynamIQ Test - THE FIRST DINAMIC TEST EVER (Marco Ripà & Roberto Enea)

Logima Strictica 36 (Robert Lato)

LS36+LS24 (Robert Lato)

Tractatus Logicus 37 (Christoffer Collins)

SLSE48 (Jonathan Wai)

ASIT (Paul Laurent)

X&Y (Paul Laurent)

MCST 40 (Paul Laurent)

LSHR Light (Ivan Ivec)

ENSDT 20 (Marco Ripà)

ENSDT Prototype - Untimed (Marco Ripà)

 


* LOGIC-NUMERICAL TESTS


DynamIQ Test - THE FIRST DINAMIC TEST EVER (Marco Ripà & Roberto Enea)

ENNDT (Marco Ripà, Gaetano Morelli)

Algebrica (Mislav Predavec)

SLSE-I (Jonathan Wai)

SLSE-I+II (Jonathan Wai)

Sequentia Numerica Form I (Alexander Herkner)

X-TEST (Marco Ripà)

ACF-2 (Chris Chsioufis)

WIT (Jason Betts)

NPRA (Theodosis Prousalis)

Daedalus test (Paul Cooijmans)

ENSDT (Marco Ripà)



Other unsupervised tests may be considered. Please send a proof of qualyfing score.